fbpx Scroll to top

2022 Jury Panel.

The LOOP Design Awards Jury
Meet the top Architects, Interior Designers, Landscape Designers, Product Designers, Professors, Editors and Photographers who compose our Jury panel.
We believe in a diverse Jury panel to evaluate the best
projects, ideas, and creativity in LOOP Design Awards.

2022 Jury Panel is now closed
We are accepting applications for 2023 Jury Team.

Past LOOP Design Awards Jurors

Amanda Ferber (Architecture Hunter) – Brazil
Ambidestro Studio – Brazil
Andy Macpherson Photography – Australia
Aisha Alsager (AGI Architects) – Kuwait and Spain
Arturo Mc Clean (Miralles Tagliabue EMBT) – Spain
Aviram Oshri & Dana Kushmirski (Aviram-Kushmirski) – Israel
Christiane Bausback – NP Industrial Design – Germany
Dan Howarth – USA
Daniela Charles (COMM) – Mexico
D’Arcy Jones Architects – Canada
David Krynauw – South Africa
Duccio Malagamba – Spain
Ema Peter Photography – Canada
FALA Atelier – Portugal
Florian Seidl (Lavazza) – Italy
Fran Silvestre Arquitectos – Spain
Fokke Moerel (MVRDV) – Netherlands
Gonzalo Iturriaga Arquitectos – Chile
Ieva Saudargaité Douaihi Photography – Lebanon
Israel Alba Studio – Spain
Jad El Mourad (The Architecture Magazine) – Saudi Arabia
Jakub Skokan & Martin Tuma (BoysplayNice) – Czech Republic
Jesus Granada Photographer – Spain
Joe Chikamori (07 Beach Studio) – Japan
Juan Alberto Andrade ad Cuqui Rodrigues (JAG Studio) – Ecuador
Julian Weyer (CF Moller Architects) – Denmark
Kenji Muro (Garde) – Japan
Kiriko Design Office – Japan
Leon Krykhtin (LKDN) – UK
Li Xiang (X_Living) – China
Lorène Faure and Kenny Kinugasa Tsui (Bean Buro) – Hong Kong
Lukas Rungger (NOA*) – Italy
Mania Aghaei Meibodi (University of Michigan) – USA
Manuel Aires Mateus – Portugal
Michael & Chloe Humphreys (Landscape Studio) – Kenya and Spain
Mohammed Adib (Dewan Architects) – UAE
Monique Woodward (WOWOWA Architecture) – Australia
Nuno Mateus and José Mateus (ARX Portugal) – Portugal
Néstor Montengro (EXTUDIO) – Spain
Peter Pichler Architecture – Italy
Raha Ashrafi (UDA) – Iran
Sara Barranco (AGI Architects) – Kuwait and Spain
Sevak Asatrián (Fran Silvestre Arquitectos) – Spain
Shu-Yuan Wu (Motif Planning and Design) – Taiwan
Shuangyu Han (Archdaily China)
Simon David (OSD) – USA
Stefan Antoni (SAOTA) – South Africa
Sumaya Dabbagh (Dabbagh Architects) – UAE
Wianélle Briers Photography – South Africa
Xia Zhi Pictures – China
Xie Peihe (AD Architecture) – China
Zakkiya Khan (University of Pretoria) – South Africa
Zhou Wen Jun – China
Zong-Ying Chen (Link Media Group) – Taiwan